Training and Seminars Language Availability:  Georgian, Russian
Training and Seminars Offered:
• Effective telephone communication with the client;
• Effective communication and presentation technologies;
• Customer relationships and effective service;
• Professional educational Training of Trainers (TOT);
• Communication, Teamwork and Conflict;
• Training for Religious Tolerance;
• Service + (customer service, and social communication);
• Training – Corporate Culture and strategy;
• Human rights education using interactive;
• Teacher training: Active teaching methods and evaluation systems for primary level teachers;
• Critical thinking and active learning in higher education;
He has conducted training to the following organizations and companies:
U.S. State Department - Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs (USA), UNICEF Program - “Active teacher-learning program”, The telecommunications company "Silknet", Bank of Georgia, World Bank, “Caparol-Georgia", Mobil gas – “Georgian Industrial Group Holding”, ProCredit Bank, The Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, Institute for Training and Development, Norwegian Refugee Council, The Canadian Human Rights Foundation, The Danish Refugee Council, UNICEF Program – “Study of Convention on the rights of the child”, Centre of Children's Rights of the Public Defender of Georgia, Environmental studies and Civic Education Centre “Gaia”, Red Cross Society of Georgia, Central Election Commission, Grigol Robakidze University, Center of Pedagogical Research and Professional Development, Sulakauri school, University of the training , Public Defender of Children's Rights Centre; Movie - theater "Rustaveli”,World Vision, etc.
Trainer/Consultant`s Profile:
Zviad Miminoshvili is Associate Professor at Caucasus University, Caucasus School of Governance and David Aghmashenebeli University of Georgia (DAUG), Faculty of Social and Humanitarian Sciences. Zviad has many years of experience in trainings. He is Historian, Teacher, Trainer and Psychologist. In 1989-1994 years he graduated S.S. Orbeliani State Pedagogical Institute - faculty of History. In 1995 he passed the Central Institute of teacher training and retraining, Faculty: Teaching Methods of History of Religions, Methodist of religions, and Methodist of religion culture. He holds an Academic degree: PHD In pedagogy From the University of S.S. Orbeliani.
From 2003 to present day, he works in Association "School - Family - Society", Program "Reading and Writing for Critical Thinking", as Trainer, He became a Board member In 2005 – 2006, Care International In Georgia (Care), Project “improved School”, Trainer. From 2006-2009, was invited Trainer in Training - Module: "Nonviolence - we have the right!", in Public Defender of Children's Rights Centre. In 2006-2008, was Coach in World Bank, the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, the training program and pilot the introduction of the national curriculum in schools. From 2007 to 2010 Zviad was invited as Expert of programs accreditation for teacher professional development, at national Centre For education Accreditation. From 2008 to 2010, he worked as Expert of programs accreditation for teacher professional development in National Centre for Educational Accreditation Tbilisi Public School # 14, Principal. From 2009 to 2010 Zviad worked as Trainer/expert/consultant at The University of the training: "Critical thinking and active learning in higher education".
Offered Databases Publications, Monograph, Scientific abstracts and Manuals are:
-1998, "Spirituality of History - concept of history teaching in the school" (Teacher's helper), Tbilisi, Pg. 160 (Monograph), ISBN 99928-0-215-4 2005, "Why? Where? Why? - The dissemination of knowledge, conducting seminars for Red cross end Red Crescent", Tbilisi, Pg. 150. ISBN 99940-0-855-2
-"Renovation of schools in Georgia" (Guide for Development of the School), Editor, Tbilisi, Pg. 190
-"Civic Education (Student's Book, Teacher's Book for tenth grade), coauthors: Ms. T. Meipariani, L. Mikiashvili, I. Jalagania, Tbilisi, Pg. 184
-"Democracy and Citizenship" (reading materials for students), Editor, Tbilisi, Pg. 324. ISBN 978-9941-0-3667-5;
-History, K.8 (Student's Book, Teacher's Book for eighth grade), co-authors: G. Sanikidze, R. Gachechiladze, L. Gordeziani, N. Kiguradze, Tbilisi, Pg. 337. ISBN 978-9941-15-619-9
-2000, Program for Universal Declaration of Human Rights, for IV, IX, XI grades, (co-authors: M. Bakradze, Zh. Tsikhistavi and others) Tbilisi, Pg. 20.